Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pyi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pyi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pyi with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,5362,197
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,3792,100
MilianaAlgeria 9,0415,618
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 9,8436,117
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 11,6287,226
Malarg EArgentina 17,63210,957
MaquinchaoArgentina 17,09010,620
Mar Del PlataArgentina 16,63110,335
Marcos JuarezArgentina 17,28210,739
MendozaArgentina 17,78611,052
Mendoza AeroArgentina 17,78511,052
Monte CaserosArgentina 17,00010,564
Mackay MoAustralia 7,3654,577
Macquarie IslandAustralia 10,1286,294
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,1843,221
MeekatharraAustralia 5,6423,506
Melbourne (airport)Australia 8,1425,060
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 8,1625,072
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 7,7044,787
Mount GambierAustralia 7,8864,901
Mount IsaAustralia 6,5214,052
MuharraqBahrain 4,6302,877
MinskBelarus 6,8684,268
MogilevBelarus 6,7094,169
MaunBotswana 8,9345,552
MacapaBrazil 15,7809,806
MacauBrazil 14,5819,061
MaceioBrazil 14,6459,101
MachadoBrazil 15,9589,916
ManausBrazil 16,80710,444
MarabaBrazil 15,8749,864
MaringaBrazil 16,57810,302
Monte AlegreBrazil 16,18610,058
Monte AzulBrazil 15,5359,654
Monte SantoBrazil 15,0479,351
MonteiroBrazil 14,7299,153
Montes ClarosBrazil 15,6859,747
Morada NovaBrazil 14,7619,173
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 15,2739,491
MamfeCameroon 9,3765,827
MarouaCameroon 8,6955,403
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 10,3306,419
Maniwaki, QcCanada 12,7227,906
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 12,0477,486
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,8516,122
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,0476,865
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 11,9497,425
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,5027,147
Moncton, NbCanada 12,5207,780
Mont Joli, QcCanada 12,3427,670
Montreal, QuebecCanada 12,7727,937
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 12,7827,943
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 12,0627,496
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 12,2117,588
Morden, MbCanada 12,3437,670
Muskoka, OnCanada 12,9038,018
MoundouChad 8,5675,324
MatecanaColombia 17,20810,693
MoroniComoros 6,6314,120
MosnovCzech Republic 7,5074,665
MarstalDenmark 7,9744,955
Melville HallDominica 15,4139,578
MichesDominican Republic 15,4779,617
MocaDominican Republic 15,4949,628
MoncionDominican Republic 15,5139,640
Monte CristiDominican Republic 15,4829,620
Monte PlataDominican Republic 15,5269,648
MilagroEcuador 18,07611,233
Mersa MatruhEgypt 6,8864,279
MinyaEgypt 6,5874,093
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,5005,903
MassawaEritrea 5,9113,673
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,8165,478
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 7,3934,594
MarseilleFrance 8,5845,334
MontpellierFrance 8,6785,392
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 15,8259,834
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 14,8079,201
MakokouGabon 9,1825,706
MayumbaGabon 9,5605,940
MitzicGabon 9,3155,788
MkamboGabon 9,0545,626
MoandaGabon 9,2125,724
MouilaGabon 9,4655,881
MagdeburgGermany 7,9404,934
MunichGermany 7,9794,958
MünsterGermany 8,2115,102
MethoniGreece 7,3294,554
MilosGreece 7,0864,403
MitiliniGreece 6,8834,277
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 6,8874,279
MacentaGuinea 11,2266,976
MamouGuinea 11,4147,093
Midway IslandHawaii 8,7905,462
MiskolcHungary 7,3244,551
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 2,2751,413
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 1,9721,225
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 2,3561,464
MusulipatnamIndia 1,519944
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 3,7572,335
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 4,7722,965
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 1,7351,078
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 5,8063,608
MashhadIran 3,9782,472
Malin HeadIreland 9,0605,630
M. CalamitaItaly 8,1905,089
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,6974,783
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,8474,876
MilanItaly 8,2215,109
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,2605,133
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,1355,055
ManIvory Coast 11,0676,877
MaebashiJapan 4,6932,916
MaizuruJapan 4,3402,697
MakurazakiJapan 3,7762,347
MatsueJapan 4,1442,575
MatsumotoJapan 4,5942,855
MatsuyamaJapan 4,0712,530
MinamidaitojimaJapan 3,7742,345
MinamitorishimaJapan 6,0663,769
MishimaJapan 4,6522,891
MitoJapan 4,8162,992
MiyakejimaJapan 4,6842,911
MiyakoJapan 5,0223,121
MiyakojimaJapan 3,1681,969
MiyakonojoJapan 3,8602,399
MiyazakiJapan 3,8962,421
MombetsuJapan 5,2693,274
MoriokaJapan 4,9573,080
MuroranJapan 5,0203,119
MurotomisakiJapan 4,1812,598
MutsuJapan 5,0073,111
Ma’AnJordan 6,0803,778
MafraqJordan 6,0293,746
MombasaKenya 6,5924,096
MinicoyLakshadweep 2,6521,648
MaseruLesotho 9,0165,603
MonroviaLiberia 11,4047,087
MisratahLibya 8,0074,976
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 6,5794,088
MaintiranoMadagascar 6,9314,307
MananjaryMadagascar 6,7664,205
MorondavaMadagascar 7,0464,378
MakhangaMalawi 7,6534,756
MangochiMalawi 7,5344,682
MwmosaMalawi 7,5894,716
MzimbaMalawi 7,5644,700
MzuzuMalawi 7,5044,663
MalaccaMalaysia 1,9921,238
MersingMalaysia 2,0461,271
MiriMalaysia 2,5961,613
MaleMaldives 2,8611,778
MenakaMali 9,7506,059
MoptiMali 10,4386,487
MajuroMarshall Islands 8,3045,160
MazatlanMexico 14,7879,189
MeridaMexico 15,5639,671
Mexico CityMexico 15,4869,623
MonterreyMexico 14,7949,193
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 15,3769,555
MaantyMongolia 3,3602,088
MandalgoviMongolia 3,1671,968
MatadMongolia 3,6602,274
MurenMongolia 3,4572,148
MarrakechMorocco 10,1086,281
MeknesMorocco 9,7966,087
MideltMorocco 9,7766,075
MaputoMozambique 8,3965,217
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,0534,383
MandalayMyanmar 366227
MeiktilaMyanmar 235146
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 795494
MindatMyanmar 316197
MonywaMyanmar 367228
MyeikMyanmar 795494
MyitkyinaMyanmar 764475
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,3605,195
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 10,3776,448
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,4216,476
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 10,4226,476
Milford SoundNew Zealand 10,1756,323
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 10,5956,584
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 10,4266,479
MolesworthNew Zealand 10,4556,497
MotuekaNew Zealand 10,3986,462
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 10,4126,470
Mt CookNew Zealand 10,2906,394
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 10,4776,511
ManaguaNicaragua 16,56810,295
MasatepeNicaragua 16,59610,313
MagariaNiger 9,1665,696
Maine SoroaNiger 8,8395,493
MaradiNiger 9,3375,802
MaiduguriNigeria 8,7705,450
MakurdiNigeria 9,3855,832
MinnaNigeria 9,5285,921
Mokp’oNorth Korea 3,5472,204
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,7024,786
MajisOman 4,0242,500
MasirahOman 3,8002,361
Muscat  Oman 3,8542,395
MultanPakistan 2,7121,685
MurreePakistan 2,7381,702
MadangPapua New Guinea 6,1493,821
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 17,47410,859
MoyobambaPeru 18,36111,410
MactanPhilippines 3,2312,008
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 2,7821,728
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 9,6746,011
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 8,9115,537
MagadanRussia 6,3043,918
MahackalaRussia 5,1953,228
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,5354,061
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,5354,061
MarkovoRussia 7,4224,612
MinusinskRussia 3,8942,420
MogocaRussia 4,4172,745
MoscowRussia 6,2863,906
MurmanskRussia 6,9664,329
MadinahSaudi Arabia 5,7363,564
MatamSenegal 11,3037,024
MogadishuSomalia 5,7373,565
MadridSpain 9,3745,825
Madrid (b)Spain 9,3865,832
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,7655,447
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 9,5975,963
MelillaSpain 9,5215,917
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 9,2485,747
MalakalSudan 6,8974,286
MbabaneSwaziland 8,5425,308
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,3795,207
Mae Hong SonThailand 295184
Mae SariangThailand 295183
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 422262
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 1,037645
MalatyaTurkey 5,8863,658
MersinTurkey 6,1803,840
MuglaTurkey 6,7364,186
Manchester, EnglandUk 8,8235,483
ManstonUk 8,6495,375
MeloUruguay 16,61410,324
MercedesUruguay 16,91410,511
MontevideoUruguay 16,68310,367
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 14,2878,878
Madison, FlUsa 14,4748,995
Madison, InUsa 13,5888,444
Madison, NeUsa 13,1398,165
Madison, WisconsinUsa 13,1138,148
Manhattan, KsUsa 13,4638,366
Manitowoc, WiUsa 13,0168,088
Marble Hill, MoUsa 13,7538,546
Marengo, IlUsa 13,2418,228
Marion, InUsa 13,3648,305
Marion, NcUsa 13,9158,647
Marquette, MichiganUsa 12,7457,920
Marshall, TxUsa 14,2158,834
Martinsburg, WvUsa 13,5498,420
Mc Grath, AkUsa 9,0775,640
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 13,5098,395
Mcgill, NvUsa 12,8327,974
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 13,6778,499
Mcminnville, TnUsa 13,9568,672
Mcpherson, KsUsa 13,5178,400
Medford, WiUsa 12,8838,006
Mellette, SdUsa 12,7767,939
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 14,0028,701
Mena, ArUsa 13,9548,671
Meridian, MississippiUsa 14,3148,895
Mexia, TxUsa 14,2658,864
Mexico, MoUsa 13,5448,417
Miami, FloridaUsa 15,0399,345
Midland, TxUsa 14,0768,747
Milan, MnUsa 12,8307,973
Milbank, SdUsa 12,7967,952
Miles City, MontanaUsa 12,4587,742
Milford, DeUsa 13,5088,394
Milledgeville, GaUsa 14,2528,856
Millen, GaUsa 14,2698,867
Millport, OhUsa 13,3548,298
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 13,0878,132
Milwaukee, WiUsa 13,1418,166
Minden, NeUsa 13,2068,206
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 12,8828,005
Minonk, IlUsa 13,3628,303
Missoula, MtUsa 12,1407,544
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 14,5009,011
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 13,2908,258
Monmouth, IlUsa 13,3358,286
Monroe, NcUsa 14,0168,709
Montevideo, MnUsa 12,8307,973
Montgomery AlUsa 14,3308,905
Montrose, CoUsa 13,2498,233
Moorestown, NjUsa 13,3998,326
Morehead City, NcUsa 13,9778,685
Morganton, NcUsa 13,9158,647
Moro, OrUsa 12,0307,476
Morris, MnUsa 12,7227,905
Morrison, IlUsa 13,2558,237
Mount Airy, NcUsa 13,7988,574
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 13,1418,166
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 13,3358,287
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 13,0328,098
Mount Washington, NhUsa 12,8707,997
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 13,6848,503
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 13,9368,660
Muskegon, MiUsa 13,1238,155
Muskogee, OkUsa 13,8488,605
MaiquetiaVenezuela 16,20810,072
MaracaiboVenezuela 16,45010,222
MaracayVenezuela 16,27810,115
MaturinVenezuela 16,0549,976
Mene GrandeVenezuela 16,48910,247
MeridaVenezuela 16,62310,330
MagoyeZambia 8,3475,187
MansaZambia 7,9974,970
MbalaZambia 7,6474,752
MfuweZambia 7,7954,844
MisamfuZambia 7,7124,793
MonguZambia 8,7485,436
MpikaZambia 7,7794,834
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,7534,818
Mt MakuluZambia 8,2635,135
MumbwaZambia 8,3445,185
MwinilungaZambia 8,4675,262
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,2375,119


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -