Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pyi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pyi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pyi with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,9346,794
Port BlairAndaman Islands 837520
ParanaArgentina 17,18810,681
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 16,97410,548
PehuajoArgentina 17,07810,612
PergaminoArgentina 17,09010,620
PigeArgentina 17,00010,564
Pilar ObsArgentina 17,48010,862
PosadasArgentina 16,92610,518
PresidenciaArgentina 17,37710,798
Puente Del IncaArgentina 17,86411,101
Punta IndioArgentina 16,74710,407
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,0593,765
Port HedlandAustralia 5,0483,137
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 11,2056,963
ParakouBenin 9,9446,179
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 14,7439,162
ParacatuBrazil 16,0099,948
ParanaBrazil 16,0069,946
ParanaguaBrazil 16,21910,078
ParanaibaBrazil 16,49210,248
ParintinsBrazil 16,47310,236
ParnaibaBrazil 15,0259,337
Passo FundoBrazil 16,56310,292
Patos De MinasBrazil 15,9939,938
PaulistanaBrazil 15,1629,422
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 14,9019,259
Pedra AzulBrazil 15,4009,570
PeixeBrazil 16,0659,983
PetrolinaBrazil 15,1389,407
PicosBrazil 15,1609,420
PiraiBrazil 15,7559,790
PirenopolisBrazil 16,20510,070
PompeuBrazil 15,8429,844
Ponta PoraBrazil 16,96610,543
Porto De MozBrazil 15,9949,939
Porto UniaoBrazil 16,46610,232
Porto VelhoBrazil 17,50410,877
Porto-AlegreBrazil 16,41110,198
Porto-NacionalBrazil 16,0289,960
PosseBrazil 15,8939,876
PlevenBulgaria 7,0354,371
PlovdivBulgaria 7,0274,367
Phnom PenhCambodia 1,310814
Peace River, AbCanada 11,1296,916
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,3076,405
Penticton, BcCanada 11,6857,261
Petawawa, OnCanada 12,7767,939
Peterborough, OnCanada 12,9768,064
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 12,1867,573
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,4697,127
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 12,2047,584
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,2416,985
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 12,2627,620
Prince Albert, SkCanada 11,7597,307
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,1616,935
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,8036,713
Princeton, BcCanada 12,0367,479
ParronChile 17,80011,061
Puerto AysenChile 16,85410,473
Puerto MonttChile 17,26510,729
Punta ArenasChile 16,0269,959
PingbianChina 2,2881,422
PeralesColombia 17,22510,704
Pto.CarrenoColombia 16,65410,349
PuntarenasCosta Rica 16,81610,450
PragueCzech Republic 7,7804,834
PedernalesDominican Republic 15,6799,743
PimentelDominican Republic 15,4999,631
PoloDominican Republic 15,6579,729
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 15,4569,605
PichilingueEcuador 17,96311,163
PortoviejoEcuador 17,98511,176
PuyoEcuador 17,95311,156
Port-SaidEgypt 6,4123,984
ParisFrance 8,6525,376
PerpignanFrance 8,7885,461
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,9694,952
Port-GentilGabon 9,6616,003
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 17,95711,158
PotsdamGermany 7,8374,870
PatrasGreece 7,3104,543
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 9,3605,816
Prins Christian SundGreenland 10,4806,512
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 15,3609,545
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 15,6639,733
Puerto LempiraHonduras 16,23110,086
PecsHungary 7,5254,676
PambanIndia 2,0221,257
PuneIndia 2,2501,398
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 2,2651,408
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 2,5991,615
PadovaItaly 8,0224,985
Paganella MountainItaly 8,0745,017
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,0414,997
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,0585,007
PantelleriaItaly 8,1855,086
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,1545,067
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,3365,180
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,0134,980
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,8894,903
PiacenzaItaly 8,1985,094
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,1715,077
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,0074,975
Ponza IslandItaly 8,0174,982
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,7844,837
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,0454,999
PrizziItaly 8,0394,995
PakseLaos 1,194742
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 1,598993
PamplemoussesMauritius 5,9643,706
PlaisanceMauritius 5,9803,716
PohnpeiMicronesia 6,9214,301
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,4784,647
PatheinMyanmar 231144
PutaoMyanmar 975606
PoindimieNew Caledonia 8,8185,480
PaeroaNew Zealand 10,4596,499
Palmerston NNew Zealand 10,5706,568
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 10,5706,568
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 10,5436,551
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 10,3856,453
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 10,4946,521
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 16,35810,165
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,6455,994
PohangNorth Korea 3,8492,392
PyongyangNorth Korea 3,6992,299
PadidanPakistan 2,9091,808
PanjgurPakistan 3,3052,054
ParachinarPakistan 3,0001,864
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 3,3412,076
PeshawarPakistan 2,8841,792
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 6,5084,044
PilarParaguay 17,16510,666
PiscoPeru 18,94111,770
PiuraPeru 18,43611,456
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 18,21311,318
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 2,7231,692
PoznanPoland 7,5824,711
PrzemyslPoland 7,1734,457
Penhas DouradasPortugal 9,6916,022
PortalegrePortugal 9,7296,045
Porto Portugal 9,7426,054
PavelecRussia 6,1203,803
PecoraRussia 5,8623,642
PermRussia 5,3873,347
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,5794,088
PetrozavodskRussia 6,6634,141
PjatigorskRussia 5,5733,463
PoronajskRussia 5,4263,372
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 5,9933,724
Providenja BayRussia 8,2035,097
PskovRussia 6,8854,279
PodorSenegal 11,4217,097
PopradSlovakia 7,3564,571
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,4125,849
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,7725,451
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,8965,528
PuttalamSri Lanka 2,0471,272
Port SudanSudan 6,0613,766
ParamariboSuriname 15,7679,798
PiteåSweden 7,3624,575
PalmyraSyria 5,8413,630
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 13,2058,206
PhetchabunThailand 682424
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 580361
PhraeThailand 527327
PhuketThailand 1,262784
Phuket (airport)Thailand 1,231765
Prachin BuriThailand 842523
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 918570
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 15,8569,853
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,0475,622
PoltavaUkraine 6,3283,932
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 16,80210,441
PradoUruguay 16,68310,367
Punta Del EsteUruguay 16,57710,301
Palestine, IlUsa 13,5798,438
Pana, IlUsa 13,5298,407
Paoli, InUsa 13,5878,443
Paris, IlUsa 13,4688,369
Park Rapids, MnUsa 12,6377,853
Pascagoula, MsUsa 14,5339,031
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,8798,003
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 13,9228,651
Pawhuska, OkUsa 13,7298,531
Pawnee City, NeUsa 13,3748,311
Pendleton, OrUsa 12,0657,497
Pensacola, FlUsa 14,5299,029
Peoria, IlUsa 13,3838,317
Perry, OkUsa 13,7878,568
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,4158,336
Philo, OhUsa 13,4718,371
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 13,5288,406
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,8157,963
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 14,0698,743
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 12,6407,855
Pipestone, MnUsa 12,9348,037
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,4038,328
Plainfield, NjUsa 13,2738,248
Plymouth, MaUsa 13,1118,148
Pocahontas, ArUsa 13,8878,629
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,5867,821
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 12,6407,855
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,3518,297
Pontotoc, MsUsa 14,1008,762
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,6717,253
Port Arthur, TxUsa 14,5059,013
Port Jervis, NyUsa 13,2898,258
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,6717,253
Portage, WiUsa 13,0198,090
Portland, MaineUsa 12,9168,026
Portland, OregonUsa 11,9027,396
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,1078,145
Prescott, ArUsa 14,0808,749
Priest River, IdUsa 11,9117,402
Princess Anne, MdUsa 13,6338,472
Princeton, InUsa 13,6908,507
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 13,1458,169
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 13,3428,291
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 16,70610,382
PetaukeZambia 7,9064,913


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -