Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pyi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pyi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pyi with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 17,30810,755
ReconquistaArgentina 17,22610,704
Rio CuartoArgentina 17,42510,828
Rio GallegosArgentina 16,12210,018
RivadaviaArgentina 17,67710,984
RosarioArgentina 17,15810,662
RichmondAustralia 8,2825,147
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 7,6114,730
RecifeBrazil 14,5109,016
RemansoBrazil 15,3159,517
Rio BrancoBrazil 17,94111,149
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 15,6819,744
Rio NegroBrazil 16,34110,155
Rio VerdeBrazil 16,44510,219
Red Deer, AbCanada 11,6357,230
Red Lake, OnCanada 12,1977,579
Regina (cda), SkCanada 12,0737,502
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 12,0747,503
Resolute, NtCanada 9,5915,960
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,6017,209
Roberval, QcCanada 12,4277,722
RuoqiangChina 2,3501,460
Rafael NunezColombia 16,60810,320
RandersDenmark 7,9824,960
RestauracionDominican Republic 15,5969,691
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 15,4519,601
Rapa NuiEaster Island 17,33210,770
RumipambaEcuador 17,92611,139
Ras ElnakbEgypt 6,1803,840
Ras NsranyEgypt 6,2303,872
Ras-SedrEgypt 6,3793,964
RochambeauFrench Guiana 15,5999,693
RostockGermany 7,8824,898
RhodesGreece 6,7654,204
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,9915,587
ReykhólarIceland 9,2925,774
ReykjavíkIceland 9,3585,815
RamsarIran 4,7662,962
RashtIran 4,8673,024
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,1175,665
RadicofaniItaly 8,0775,019
Resia PassItaly 8,1015,034
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,9894,964
RivoltoItaly 7,9234,924
Rolle PassItaly 8,0144,980
RomeItaly 8,0354,993
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,0595,008
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,8934,905
RumoiJapan 5,1253,185
RigaLatvia 7,1324,432
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,1714,456
RodriguesMauritius 5,5083,423
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,6152,246
RabatMorocco 9,8956,149
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 9,1955,714
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 10,4456,490
RangioraNew Zealand 10,4556,497
ReeftonNew Zealand 10,3526,433
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 10,3446,428
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 10,5506,556
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 10,5416,551
RoxburghNew Zealand 10,3136,408
RuakuraNew Zealand 10,4466,491
RuatoriaNew Zealand 10,6986,648
RivasNicaragua 16,65310,348
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 2,8571,775
RebolyRussia 6,8934,283
Rostov On DonRussia 5,8963,664
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 5,0253,123
RagaSudan 7,5604,698
RashadSudan 6,8914,282
RenkSudan 6,7124,171
RumbekSudan 7,1934,470
RanongThailand 1,046650
Roi EtThailand 947588
RizeTurkey 5,7133,550
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,7882,354
Razdel’NajaUkraine 6,6174,112
RomnyUkraine 6,4273,994
RovnoUkraine 6,9374,311
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,0992,547
RochaUruguay 16,54110,279
Racine, WiUsa 13,1678,182
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 13,9048,640
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,7787,940
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12,7757,939
Reading, PaUsa 13,3768,312
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 12,3987,704
Red Lodge, MtUsa 12,4827,757
Redding, CaUsa 12,3657,684
Redlands, CaUsa 13,2258,218
Reno, NevadaUsa 12,5837,819
Rensselaer, InUsa 13,3628,303
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 13,7068,517
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 13,7068,517
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 13,7558,547
Rochester, MnUsa 12,9978,077
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 13,0928,135
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 13,0488,108
Rockford, IlUsa 13,2188,214
Rockville, InUsa 13,4738,372
Rockwell City, IaUsa 13,1738,186
Rome, GaUsa 14,1448,789
Roseau, MnUsa 12,3957,702
Roseburg, OrUsa 12,1117,526
Roswell, NmUsa 13,8548,609
Royal Oak, MdUsa 13,5238,404
Rushville, IlUsa 13,4458,355


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -